< Olea europaea

   

Camissoniopsis bistorta >

Contorted Evening Primrose
Camissonia strigulosa


Family: Onagraceae (EVENING PRIMROSE).
Other common names: strigose sun cup, sandysoil suncup.
Generic common name: SUN CUP.

Cheeseboro/Palo Comado Canyons: China Flat Trail, chaparral, March 2008.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Small, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Camissonia strigulosa

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Olea europaea

   

Camissoniopsis bistorta >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo