< Chaenactis glabriuscula var. glabriuscula

   

Cirsium occidentale var. californicum >

Clustered Thistle
Cirsium brevistylum


Family: Asteraceae (discoid) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: Indian thistle.
Generic common name: THISTLE.

Not yet photographed.

Characteristics: Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Cirsium brevistylum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Chaenactis glabriuscula var. glabriuscula

   

Cirsium occidentale var. californicum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo