< Calystegia soldanella

   

Convolvulus simulans >

Bindweed *
Convolvulus arvensis


Family: Convolvulaceae (MORNING-GLORY).
Other common names: orchard morning-glory, field bindweed.
Generic common name: MORNING-GLORY, BINDWEED.

Rancho Sierra Vista/Satwiwa: Ranch Overlook Trail, disturbed grassland, June 2005.

Characteristics: non-Native, White, Red, Large, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Convolvulus arvensis

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]





















< Calystegia soldanella

   

Convolvulus simulans >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo