< Cosmos bipinnatus

   

Deinandra minthornii >

Slender Tarweed
Deinandra fasciculata

TJM1: Hemizonia fasciculata.

Family: Asteraceae (radiate) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: clustered tarweed, common tarweed.
Generic common name: TARPLANT, TARWEED.

Circle X Ranch: Grotto Trail, sage scrub, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Deinandra fasciculata

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Cosmos bipinnatus

   

Deinandra minthornii >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo