< Dipsacus fullonum

   

Equisetum hyemale ssp. affine >

Coastal Wood-fern
Dryopteris arguta


Family: Dryopteridaceae (WOOD FERN).
Other common names: shield fern, California wood fern, marginal wood fern.
Generic common name: WOOD FERN.

Circle X Ranch: Mishe Mokwa Trail, chaparral, June 2006.

Characteristics: Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Dryopteris arguta

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Dipsacus fullonum

   

Equisetum hyemale ssp. affine >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo