< Crassula connata

   

Dudleya caespitosa >

Blochman's Live-forever
Dudleya blochmaniae ssp. blochmaniae


Family: Crassulaceae (STONECROP).
Other common names: Blochman's Dudleya.
Generic common name: DUDLEYA, LIVEFOREVER.

Zuma/Trancas Canyons: Lower Zuma, Ocean View Trail, sage scrub, June 2005.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring.

Status: CNPS List 1B.1.
Thumbnail Picture of Dudleya blochmaniae ssp. blochmaniae

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]









< Crassula connata

   

Dudleya caespitosa >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo