< Dudleya parva

   

Dudleya verityi >

Chalk Live-forever
Dudleya pulverulenta


Family: Crassulaceae (STONECROP).
Other common names: chalk dudleya, California chalk lettuce.
Generic common name: DUDLEYA, LIVEFOREVER.

Circle X Ranch: Canyon View Trail, intermittent streambed, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Small, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Dudleya pulverulenta

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















Seeds are tiny



< Dudleya parva

   

Dudleya verityi >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo