< Dendromecon rigida

   

Eschscholzia caespitosa >

Bleeding Heart
Ehrendorferia ochroleuca

TJM1: Dicentra ochroleuca.

Family: Papaveraceae (POPPY).
Other common names: yellow bleeding heart, ear-drops.
Generic common name: GOLDEN EARDROPS.

Circle X Ranch: Backbone Trail, sage scrub, April 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Red, Small, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Ehrendorferia ochroleuca

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Dendromecon rigida

   

Eschscholzia caespitosa >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo