< Echinochloa crus-galli

   

Eleusine indica >

Panic Veldtgrass *
Ehrharta erecta


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: upright veldt grass.
Generic common name: VELDTGRASS.

Topanga State Park: Rustic Canyon Trail, oak woodland, Sept 2009.

Characteristics: non-Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Ehrharta erecta

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Echinochloa crus-galli

   

Eleusine indica >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo