< Elymus ponticus

   

Eragrostis barrelieri >

Beardless Wild Rye
Elymus triticoides ssp. triticoides

TJM1: Leymus triticoides.

Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: creeping wild rye, valley wild rye.
Generic common name: WILD RYE, WHEAT GRASS, SQUIRRELTAIL.

King Gillette Ranch: Native Plant Garden, Aug 2009.

Characteristics: Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Elymus triticoides ssp. triticoides

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]





















< Elymus ponticus

   

Eragrostis barrelieri >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo