< Ericameria palmeri var. pachylepis

   

Erigeron canadensis >

Pine-Bush
Ericameria pinifolia


Family: Asteraceae (radiate) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: pine goldenweed.
Generic common name: GOLDENBUSH, GOLDENWEED.

Happy Camp: Happy Camp Road, dry sandy wash: Oct 2009.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Summer, Fall.
Thumbnail Picture of Ericameria pinifolia

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Ericameria palmeri var. pachylepis

   

Erigeron canadensis >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo