< Erigeron foliosus var. foliosus

   

Eriophyllum multicaule >

Golden Yarrow
Eriophyllum confertiflorum var. confertiflorum


Family: Asteraceae (radiate) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: yellow yarrow.
Generic common name: WOOLY SUNFLOWER.

Circle X Ranch: Backbone Trail, chaparral, March 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Small, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Eriophyllum confertiflorum var. confertiflorum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Erigeron foliosus var. foliosus

   

Eriophyllum multicaule >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo