< Gilia capitata ssp. abrotanifolia

   

Leptosiphon ciliatus >

Purplespot Gilia
Gilia clivorum


Family: Polemoniaceae (PHLOX).
Other common names: many stemmed gilia.
Generic common name: GILIA.

Peter Strauss Ranch: disturbed area adjacent to the lawn, March 2005.

Characteristics: Native, White, Red, Blue, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Gilia clivorum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]









< Gilia capitata ssp. abrotanifolia

   

Leptosiphon ciliatus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo