< Hordeum marinum ssp. gussoneanum

   

Hordeum vulgare >

Wall Barley *
Hordeum murinum


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: mouse barley, farmer's foxtail, foxtail barley, smooth barley.
Generic common name: BARLEY.

Piuma Road, disturbed roadside, Jan 2010.

Characteristics: non-Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Hordeum murinum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Hordeum marinum ssp. gussoneanum

   

Hordeum vulgare >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo