< Plectritis ciliosa

   

Phyla lanceolata >

Weeping Lantana *
Lantana montevidensis


Family: Verbenaceae (VERVAIN).
Other common names: trailing shrubverbena, trailing lantana.
Generic common name: LANTANA.

Disturbed roadsides and waste areas, Feb 2010.

Characteristics: non-Native, Red, Blue, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Lantana montevidensis

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Plectritis ciliosa

   

Phyla lanceolata >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo