< Lathyrus latifolius

   

Lathyrus vestitus var. vestitus >

Sweet Pea *
Lathyrus odoratus


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: garden sweet pea, common sweet pea.
Generic common name: WILD PEA, PEA.

Calabasas Open Space near Agoura Road: valley grassland, May 2006.

Characteristics: non-Native, Red, Large, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Lathyrus odoratus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]











< Lathyrus latifolius

   

Lathyrus vestitus var. vestitus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo