< Hoita macrostachya

   

Lathyrus odoratus >

Perennial Sweet Pea *
Lathyrus latifolius


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: everlasting pea, perennial pea.
Generic common name: WILD PEA, PEA.

Paramount Ranch: Backdrop Trail, valley grassland, May 2010.

Characteristics: non-Native, White, Red, Large, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Lathyrus latifolius

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Hoita macrostachya

   

Lathyrus odoratus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo