< Melilotus albus

   

Parkinsonia aculeata >

Yellow Sweet Clover *
Melilotus indicus

TJM1: Melilotus indica.

Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: sourclover, annual yellow sweetclover, Indian melilot.
Generic common name: SWEETCLOVER.

Circle X Ranch: Yerba Buena Road shoulder, chaparral, Feb 2004.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Small, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Melilotus indicus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Melilotus albus

   

Parkinsonia aculeata >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo