< Oxalis californica

   

Oxalis pes-caprae >

Weedy Oxalis *
Oxalis corniculata


Family: Oxalidaceae (OXALIS).
Other common names: creeping woodsorrel, yellow sorrel.
Generic common name: WOODSORREL, OXALIS.

Peter Strauss Ranch: Front lawn, urban lawns and gardens, March 2005.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Small, Clusters, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Oxalis corniculata

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]











< Oxalis californica

   

Oxalis pes-caprae >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo