< Packera breweri

   

Perityle emoryi >

Lyon's Pentachaeta
Pentachaeta lyonii


Family: Asteraceae (radiate) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: Lyon's pygmydaisy.
Generic common name: PYGMYDAISY.

Triunfo Canyon Park: sage scrub, July 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Medium, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.

Status: CNPS List 1B.1.
Thumbnail Picture of Pentachaeta lyonii

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]























< Packera breweri

   

Perityle emoryi >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo