< Pentachaeta lyonii

   

Plecostachys serpyllifolia >

Rock Daisy
Perityle emoryi


Family: Asteraceae (radiate) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: Emory's rockdaisy.
Generic common name: ROCKDAISY.

Point Mugu State Park: PCH road margin, coastal sage scrub, Dec 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Yellow, Medium, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Perityle emoryi

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Pentachaeta lyonii

   

Plecostachys serpyllifolia >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo