< Phacelia tanacetifolia

   

Pholistoma auritum var. auritum >

Sticky Phacelia
Phacelia viscida


Family: Boraginaceae (BORAGE), Hydrophyllaceae (WATERLEAF).
Other common names: tacky phacelia.
Generic common name: PHACELIA.

Backbone Trail between Trippet Ranch and Will Rogers State Parks: chaparral, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Blue, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Phacelia viscida

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Phacelia tanacetifolia

   

Pholistoma auritum var. auritum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo