< Pluchea odorata var. odorata

   

Pseudognaphalium californicum >

Two-tone Everlasting
Pseudognaphalium biolettii

TJM1: Gnaphalium bicolor.

Family: Asteraceae (discoid) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: bicolored everlasting, Bioletti's cudweed.
Generic common name: CUDWEED, EVERLASTING.

Circle X Ranch: Grotto Trail, sage scrub, Feb 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Yellow, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Winter, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Pseudognaphalium biolettii

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Pluchea odorata var. odorata

   

Pseudognaphalium californicum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo