< Micropus californicus var. californicus

   

Pseudognaphalium biolettii >

Salt Marsh Fleabane
Pluchea odorata var. odorata

TJM1: Pluchea odorata.

Family: Asteraceae (discoid) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: marsh-fleabane, sweetscent, shrubby camphorweed.
Generic common name: CAMPHORWEED.

Leo Carrillo State Park: coastal strand, September 2007.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Pluchea odorata var. odorata

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Micropus californicus var. californicus

   

Pseudognaphalium biolettii >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo