< Polypogon viridis

   

Schismus arabicus >

European Alkali Grass *
Puccinellia distans


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: weeping alkaligrass.
Generic common name: ALKALI GRASS.

Calabasas Open Space: seasonal seep, April 2012.

Characteristics: non-Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Puccinellia distans

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Polypogon viridis

   

Schismus arabicus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo