< Nasturtium officinale

   

Raphanus sativus >

Jointed Charlock *
Raphanus raphanistrum


Family: Brassicaceae (MUSTARD).
Other common names: painted charlock, wild radish.
Generic common name: WILD RADISH, RADISH.

Westlake Road disturbed shoulder: chaparral, March 2010.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Large, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Winter, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Raphanus raphanistrum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Nasturtium officinale

   

Raphanus sativus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo