< Salix laevigata

   

Salix lasiolepis >

Pacific Willow
Salix lasiandra var. lasiandra

TJM1: Salix lucida ssp. lasiandra.

Family: Salicaceae (WILLOW).
Other common names: shining willow, golden willow, yellow willow.
Generic common name: WILLOW.

Trippet Ranch: pond edge near main parking area, March 2010.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Odd, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Salix lasiandra var. lasiandra

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Salix laevigata

   

Salix lasiolepis >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo