< Salvia spathacea

   

Stachys albens >

Skullcap
Scutellaria tuberosa


Family: Lamiaceae (MINT).
Other common names: common skullcap, Danny's skullcap.
Generic common name: SKULLCAP.

Circle X Ranch: Mishe Mokwa Trail, sage scrub, March 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Blue, Small, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Scutellaria tuberosa

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]









< Salvia spathacea

   

Stachys albens >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo