< Tauschia hartwegii

   

Torilis nodosa >

Spreading Hedge-parsley *
Torilis arvensis


Family: Apiaceae (CARROT).
Other common names: hedge parsley.
Generic common name: HEDGEPARSLEY.

Zuma/Trancas Canyons: Lower Zuma, Zuma Canyon Trail, disturbed valley grassland, May 2005.

Characteristics: non-Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Torilis arvensis

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Tauschia hartwegii

   

Torilis nodosa >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo