< Torilis arvensis

   

Yabea microcarpa >

Knotted Hedge-parsley *
Torilis nodosa


Family: Apiaceae (CARROT).
Other common names: wild parsley.
Generic common name: HEDGEPARSLEY.

Disturbed areas, April 2009.

Characteristics: non-Native, White, Small, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Torilis nodosa

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]











< Torilis arvensis

   

Yabea microcarpa >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo