< Acmispon strigosus

   

Albizia lophantha >

Chile Lotus
Acmispon wrangelianus

TJM1: Lotus wrangelianus.

Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: Chilean bird's-foot trefoil, calf lotus.
Generic common name: NEW WORLD LOTUS.

Circle X Ranch: Mishe Mokwa Trail, sage scrub, March 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Small, Solitary, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Acmispon wrangelianus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Acmispon strigosus

   

Albizia lophantha >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo