< Acmispon wrangelianus

   

Amorpha californica var. californica >

Plume Acacia *
Albizia lophantha


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: albizia, stink bean, plume albizia.
Generic common name: ALBIZIA.

Not photographed yet.

Characteristics: non-Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Albizia lophantha

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Acmispon wrangelianus

   

Amorpha californica var. californica >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo