< Agrostis exarata

   

Agrostis pallens >

Redtop *
Agrostis gigantea


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: giant bentgrass, creeping bentgras.
Generic common name: BENT GRASS.

Upper Zuma Canyon: riparian woodland, Aug 2010.

Characteristics: non-Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Agrostis gigantea

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Agrostis exarata

   

Agrostis pallens >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo