< Ambrosia confertiflora

   

Ancistrocarphus filagineus >

Western Ragweed
Ambrosia psilostachya


Family: Asteraceae (discoid) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: Cuman ragweed.
Generic common name: RAGWEED, BUR-SAGE.

Rancho Sierra Vista/Satwiwa: Satwiwa Loop Trail, valley grassland, August 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Summer, Fall.
Thumbnail Picture of Ambrosia psilostachya

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Ambrosia confertiflora

   

Ancistrocarphus filagineus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo