< Achillea millefolium

   

Bahiopsis laciniata >

Mayweed *
Anthemis cotula


Family: Asteraceae (radiate) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: stinkweed, dog-fennel, stinking chamomile.
Generic common name: DOG-FENNEL, CHAMOMILE.

Rancho Sierra Vista/Satwiwa: Satwiwa Loop Trail, valley grassland, June 2005.

Characteristics: non-Native, White, Yellow, Medium, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Anthemis cotula

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Achillea millefolium

   

Bahiopsis laciniata >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo