< Ancistrocarphus filagineus

   

Artemisia californica >

Biennial Sagewort *
Artemisia biennis


Family: Asteraceae (discoid) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: biennial wormwood.
Generic common name: SAGEBRUSH.

Not yet photographed.

Characteristics: non-Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Artemisia biennis

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Ancistrocarphus filagineus

   

Artemisia californica >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo