< Astragalus brauntonii

   

Astragalus gambelianus >

Common Dwarf Locoweed
Astragalus didymocarpus var. didymocarpus


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: dwarf white milkvetch, two seeded milk vetch, common dwarf milkvetch.
Generic common name: MILKVETCH.

Cheeseboro/Palo Comado Canyons: oak woodland, April 2010.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Blue, Small, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Astragalus didymocarpus var. didymocarpus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Astragalus brauntonii

   

Astragalus gambelianus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo