< Astragalus didymocarpus var. didymocarpus

   

Astragalus pycnostachyus var. lanosissimus >

Gambelís Dwarf Locoweed
Astragalus gambelianus


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: Gambelís milkvetch, little blue loco.
Generic common name: MILKVETCH.

Circle X Ranch: Mishe Mokwa Trail trailhead parking lot, grassland, April 2010.

Characteristics: Native, Blue, Small, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Astragalus gambelianus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Astragalus didymocarpus var. didymocarpus

   

Astragalus pycnostachyus var. lanosissimus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo