< Camissoniopsis lewisii

   

Clarkia bottae >

Small Evening Primrose
Camissoniopsis micrantha

TJM1: Camissonia micrantha.

Family: Onagraceae (EVENING PRIMROSE).
Other common names: small flowered evening primrose, miniature suncup, small primrose.
Generic common name: SUN CUP.

Griffith Park: disturbed road margin, coastal sage scrub, June 2010.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Small, Clusters, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Camissoniopsis micrantha

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Camissoniopsis lewisii

   

Clarkia bottae >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo