< Epilobium brachycarpum

   

Epilobium canum ssp. canum >

Smooth Boisduvalia
Epilobium campestre

TJM1: Epilobium pygmaeum.

Family: Onagraceae (EVENING PRIMROSE).
Other common names: smooth spike-primrose, small willow herb.
Generic common name: FIREWEED, WILLOW HERB.

Not photographed yet.

Characteristics: Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Epilobium campestre

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Epilobium brachycarpum

   

Epilobium canum ssp. canum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo