< Heterotheca sessiliflora

   

Lagophylla ramosissima >

Marsh Jaumea
Jaumea carnosa


Family: Asteraceae (radiate) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: fleshy jaumea.
Generic common name: JAUMEA.

Malibu Lagoon State Beach: salt marsh, September 2006.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Small, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Jaumea carnosa

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Heterotheca sessiliflora

   

Lagophylla ramosissima >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo