< Jaumea carnosa

   

Lasthenia coronaria >

Hareleaf
Lagophylla ramosissima


Family: Asteraceae (radiate) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: branched lagophylla, common hareleaf.
Generic common name: HARELEAF.

Westlake Open Space: sage scrub, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Lagophylla ramosissima

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Jaumea carnosa

   

Lasthenia coronaria >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo