< Lupinus excubitus var. hallii

   

Lupinus hirsutissimus >

Summer Lupine
Lupinus formosus var. formosus


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: western lupine.
Generic common name: LUPINE.

Not photographed yet.

Characteristics: Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Lupinus formosus var. formosus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Lupinus excubitus var. hallii

   

Lupinus hirsutissimus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo