< Lupinus microcarpus var. microcarpus

   

Lupinus succulentus >

Coulter's Lupine
Lupinus sparsiflorus


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: Mohave lupine.
Generic common name: LUPINE.

Cheeseboro/Palo Comado Canyons: Sheep Corral Trail, burned chaparral, May 2006.

Characteristics: Native, Blue, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Lupinus sparsiflorus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Lupinus microcarpus var. microcarpus

   

Lupinus succulentus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo