< Funastrum cynanchoides var. hartwegii

   

Vinca major >

Oleander *
Nerium oleander

TJM1: Not Listed.

Family: Apocynaceae (DOGBANE).
Other common names: common oleander.
Generic common name: OLEANDER.

Multiple environments with previous landscaping, Sept 2010 .

Characteristics: non-Native, White, Red, Large, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Summer.

Cultivar. Does not appear to be reproducing in California.
Thumbnail Picture of Nerium oleander

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Funastrum cynanchoides var. hartwegii

   

Vinca major >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo