< Ludwigia peploides ssp. peploides

   

Oenothera laciniata >

Hooker's Evening Primrose
Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima


Family: Onagraceae (EVENING PRIMROSE).
Other common names: hairy evening primrose.
Generic common name: EVENING PRIMROSE.

Circle X Ranch: Canyon View Trail, intermittent streambed, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Large, Clusters, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]











< Ludwigia peploides ssp. peploides

   

Oenothera laciniata >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo