< Delphinium patens ssp. hepaticoideum

   

Ranunculus hebecarpus >

California Buttercup
Ranunculus californicus var. californicus


Family: Ranunculaceae (BUTTERCUP).
Other common names: common buttercup.
Generic common name: BUTTERCUP.

Soka University: May 2006.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Medium, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Ranunculus californicus var. californicus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]











< Delphinium patens ssp. hepaticoideum

   

Ranunculus hebecarpus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo