< Pickeringia montana var. montana

   

Rupertia physodes >

Black Locust *
Robinia pseudoacacia


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: false acacia.
Generic common name: LOCUST.

Soka University: May 2006.

Characteristics: non-Native, White, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Robinia pseudoacacia

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]





















< Pickeringia montana var. montana

   

Rupertia physodes >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo