< Echinodorus berteroi

   

Allium haematochiton >

Broadleaf Arrowhead *
Sagittaria latifolia


Family: Alismataceae (WATER-PLANTAIN).
Other common names: wappato, tule potato, duck-potato, common arrowhead.
Generic common name: ARROWHEAD.

Not photographed yet.

Characteristics: non-Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Sagittaria latifolia

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Echinodorus berteroi

   

Allium haematochiton >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo