< Solanum lanceolatum

   

Solanum rostratum >

Hairy Nightshade *
Solanum physalifolium var. nitidibaccatum

TJM1: Solanum sarrachoides.

Family: Solanaceae (NIGHTSHADE, POTATO).
Other common names: hoe nightshade.
Generic common name: NIGHTSHADE.

Not photographed yet.

Characteristics: non-Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Solanum physalifolium var. nitidibaccatum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Solanum lanceolatum

   

Solanum rostratum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo